Chauffeured transfers in Angoulême · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Angoulême with the fare shown first
Angoulême arranges pre-booked transfers in Angoulême (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Angoulême, each with its page
- Hôtel IBIS Angoulême Nordfrom €24.289 min
- ibis budget Angoulême Nordfrom €24.289 min
- HôtelF1 Angoulêmefrom €24.289 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Angoulême requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Angoulême and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Angoulême
€24.28
the cheapest route
9 min
Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → Hôtel IBIS Angoulême Nord
Prices by route
Guide prices in Angoulême, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → Hôtel IBIS Angoulême Nord7.3 km · 9 min€24.28from
- Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → ibis budget Angoulême Nord7.3 km · 9 min€24.28from
- Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → HôtelF1 Angoulême7.3 km · 9 min€24.28from
- Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → B&B HOTEL Angoulême8.3 km · 10 min€26.28from
- Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → Ruelle Cité Scolaire10.1 km · 14 min€30.76from
- Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → Maison médicale du treuil10.4 km · 14 min€31.24from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → Hôtel IBIS Angoulême Nord | 7.3 km | 9 min | €24.28 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → ibis budget Angoulême Nord | 7.3 km | 9 min | €24.28 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → HôtelF1 Angoulême | 7.3 km | 9 min | €24.28 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → B&B HOTEL Angoulême | 8.3 km | 10 min | €26.28 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → Ruelle Cité Scolaire | 10.1 km | 14 min | €30.76 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac → Maison médicale du treuil | 10.4 km | 14 min | €31.24 | See details |
Within Angoulême
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Angoulême, at the same fixed price.
- Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → La Couronne Gare16.1 km · 17 min€36.56from
- Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Hôtel Première Classe Angouleme La Couronne17.2 km · 16 min€37.92from
- Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Hôpital Hall Sud19.4 km · 19 min€42.64from
- Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Centre Hospitalier Camille Claudel20 km · 21 min€44.40from
- Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Écluse de Thouérat20.4 km · 21 min€45.04from
- Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Centre Hospitalier Angoulême20.6 km · 21 min€45.36from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → La Couronne Gare | 16.1 km | 17 min | €36.56 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Hôtel Première Classe Angouleme La Couronne | 17.2 km | 16 min | €37.92 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Hôpital Hall Sud | 19.4 km | 19 min | €42.64 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Centre Hospitalier Camille Claudel | 20 km | 21 min | €44.40 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Écluse de Thouérat | 20.4 km | 21 min | €45.04 | See details |
| Châteauneuf-sur-Charente → Centre Hospitalier Angoulême | 20.6 km | 21 min | €45.36 | See details |
Where we take you in Angoulême
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport d'Angoulême / Cognac
from €24.28Airport
249 Rue Jean Mermoz, 16430 Champniers
See prices and book →Châteauneuf-sur-Charente
from €36.56Station
16120 Châteauneuf-sur-Charente, France
See prices and book →Gare SNCF Angoulême - Angoulême
from €35.24Station
16006 Angoulême, France
See prices and book →Hôpital Hall Sud
from €42.64Station
16470 Saint-Michel, France
See prices and book →La Couronne Gare
from €36.56Station
16400 La Couronne, France
See prices and book →Ruelle Cité Scolaire
from €30.76Station
16600 Ruelle-sur-Touvre, France
See prices and book →Centre Clinical - ELSAN
from €46.60Hospital
2 Chem. de Fregeneuil, 16800 Soyaux
See prices and book →Centre départemental de l’enfance Leclerc Chauvin (CDELC)
from €44.28Hospital
1 Rue des Valettes, 16000 Angoulême
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Angoulême
from €45.00Hospital
Chem. du Grand Girac, 16959 Angoulême
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Camille Claudel
from €44.40Hospital
17 rue Camille Claudel CS 90025, 16400 La Couronne
See prices and book →Centre Medico- Psychologique
from €40.36Hospital
22 Rue Maurice Ravel app.1bis, 16800 Soyaux
See prices and book →CSAPA Agora Angoulême
from €39.72Hospital
59 place de la bussatte, 16000 Angoulême
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Angoulême?
In Angoulême and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Angoulême centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AngoulêmeDrive with Angoulême in Angoulême
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Angoulême?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Angoulême?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Angoulême?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Angoulême, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car